7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6386107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7690 Tahiti Lane 202
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6052 / -80.1614
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: LAKE WORTH
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Pointe Ph 0104 0711
  • Building: Lucerne Pointe Ph 0104 0711
  • Provided by: THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  • Contact: Anibal Claro Placeres
  • 305-776-4866
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom layout for added privacy, and brand new stainless steel appliances in an open eat in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area. Elegant ceramic/porcelain tile flooring throughout adds a modern touch and easy maintenance. Relax in the glass enclosed patio accessible from both the living room and primary suite. A spacious attic offers ample storage areas plus additional space ideal for a workshop or hobby area. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool and tennis courts just steps away. Sold AS IS. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1049.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lucerne Piont
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE POINTE ELEVEN COND UNIT 202 BLDG 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33467 - Lake Worth
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-44-28-27-042-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RM—MULTI-F
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ condo is nestled within the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. Fully renovated top to bottom with new flooring, updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and finishes that tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020095
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 Perimeter Drive 1311, Greenacres, FL 33467
$214,499.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

3345 Perimeter Drive 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, end unit, end of street! So much green space surrounds this ideal unit. Move in and make it personal while enjoying all the benefits. Open floor plan. Master walk in closet. 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027491
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 10th Avenue N 327, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

6698 10th Avenue N 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

With Lake & Golf views... this corner 3 bdrm, 2 bath condo in the Hamlet at Poinciana, is waiting for you. This immaculately maintained condo offers porcelain tile wood looking floors in living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice