11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11527 Viridian Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2523 / -80.4299
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Southern Grove
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors throughout the entire home. Both bedrooms have an amazing large en suites with the master having a dual sink, both showers are tiled to the ceiling, All modern appliances are included. Enjoy your outdoor time with a screened in patio & the huge backyard is fenced in. Zebra blinds that open with a gentle pull of the cord and beautiful fixtures with extra larges fans that help keep your A/C costs down. Build w/energy efficient CBS construction, natural gas & impact windows. Beautiful clubhouse located on a island includes resort style pool, fitness center, bocce, pickleball, tennis courts and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property HOA & Castle Group HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431570700570003
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5453 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$444,990.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

5453 Camberly Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sample Images Welcome to The Mulberry, a beautifully designed single story home offering 1,942 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space. This open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112184
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10693 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$459,990.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

10693 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE Introducing The Catalina, a stunning single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, which feature double vanity sinks, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111278
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10491 Katrina Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$425,000.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

10491 Katrina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge fenced back yard and a short walk to Tradition Town Center! Live in the heart of Tradition just steps from parks, dining, and shopping. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020303
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

7472 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020945
  2. Provided by My Listing Professionals Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

12151 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10930 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$440,000.00 ($169.62 / sqft )

10930 Vasari Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained/move in ready home located in the desirable Crosstown Commons Community in PSL provides the perfect blend of modern look, functional floor plan, and energy efficient living. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022739
  2. Provided by Gordon Home Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice