2638 Gately Drive E 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2638 Gately Drive E 67
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6393 / -80.134
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Townhomes Sec 5 Con
  • Building: Cresthaven Townhomes Sec 5 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated corner unit featuring a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer backsplash. Upgrades include new A/C, water heater, washer and dryer, new bathroom vanity, wooden tile style throughout, freshly painted, and shower panel, custom built closet, brand new kitchen hood, accordion shutters. Very spacious and move in ready with high quality finishes throughout. Don't miss it!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Section 5
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN TOWNHOMES SEC 5 COND UNIT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414580000670
  • Unit Number: 67
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 702 Sunny Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$280,000.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

702 Sunny Pine Way G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright, and spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a community with no age restrictions. This well maintained unit features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019823
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$218,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2BD/2BTH condo located in the desirable Pine Ridge North II community in Greenacres. This first floor unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$249,000.00 ($247.76 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd story condo in highly sought out neighborhood of pine ridge north it features a spacious master bedroom with walk in closet as well as spacious living/dining room area renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025726
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

826 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the market is this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, a vibrant 55+ community in Greenacres, Florida. Residents enjoy a heated pool and hot tub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive W 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($175.65 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive W 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome featuring two master bedrooms and a convenient half bathroom on the first floor, located in the desirable 55+ community of Arbours of the Palm Beaches. Offering 1,174

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135919
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice