2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11111914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2641 Gately Drive 2302
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6394 / -80.1365
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Arbours Of The Palm Beaches Co
  • Building: Arbours Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Luxury vinyl flooring has been laid throughout the entire house and a remodeled fresh modern kitchen with stainless appliances. This property also boasts open patios in the front and the back! One fantastic bonus is having the rare one car garage you can never have enough storage!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ARBOURS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND Unit 2302
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424414610002302
  • Unit Number: 2302
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

519 Shady Pine Way A2 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable unit due to the abundance of light offered from its precise NE angled position allowing the sun to flow in during the morning and all throughout the day. A generous colorful garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019262
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 702 Sunny Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$280,000.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

702 Sunny Pine Way G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright, and spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a community with no age restrictions. This well maintained unit features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019823
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$249,000.00 ($247.76 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd story condo in highly sought out neighborhood of pine ridge north it features a spacious master bedroom with walk in closet as well as spacious living/dining room area renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025726
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4627 Orleans Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147143
  2. Provided by D'Alexis Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$244,900.00 ($219.64 / sqft )

535 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$294,999.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164360
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice