111 Waltham , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Waltham
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7168 / -80.1226
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Waltham Condo
  • Building: Waltham Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 1 Bd. 1.5 Baths condo for sale in a 55 + retirement community of Century Village, West Palm Beach. Financing available. You will like the remodeled open concept kitchen with all wood cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast counter, new stove and beautiful floors throughout. Unit has Central Airconditioning and is sold unfurnished. Must see to appreciate. Enjoy many amenities of resort style living, like 1000 seat clubroom to watch shows and movies, indoor and outdoor pools, courtesy bus service, medical facilities, drug store, beauty shop, tennis, boating and more. Close proximity to PBI airport, restaurants, shops and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: WALTHAM E CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 111
  • Parcel Number: 00424323020051110
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Berkshire  133, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$129,000.00 ($209.76 / sqft )

133 Berkshire 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Century Village, a vibrant 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County! This well p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 126 Southampton B  126, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

126 Southampton B 126 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village West Palm Beach. This unit was fully updated in 2025 and features a new A/C,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147497
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cambridge G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$134,999.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

167 Cambridge G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated CORNER condo, 2 bedrooms ,1.5 bath. Completely updated throughout featuring brand new impact windows and blinds, new AC unit, new hot water heater, and new met

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019519
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 134 Northampton  G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

134 Northampton G More Like This

First floor corner unit in a desirable gated 55+ community! Features impact windows in the kitchen and bath, accordion shutters on other windows, and available bike storage. Enjoy resort style ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

100 Sheffield E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed 1. 5 baths ground floor corner partially furnished updated white kitchen with granite counters very clean no carpeting extra windows extra sunlight central air conditioning. No car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Coventry J  223, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

223 Coventry J 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to bring this clean, safe and convenient 1st floor condo to market in this 55 plus community. Open and airy with a helpful Association. The condo has had major upgrades with all required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022736
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

148 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is ready for you to move in. Light and bright and updated.. The kitchen features w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice