637 6th Court Ne C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146065 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 637 6th Court Ne C
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5327 / -80.0565
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Harbour Hall Condos
  • Building: Harbour Hall Condos
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 2/1 residence in the sought after Harbor Hall community. Enjoy the comfort of central AC and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The home features a newly updated bathroom vanity and thoughtful touches throughout. Ideally situated just a short stroll from the beach, this residence places you moments from local restaurants and coastal nightlife. Harbor Hall offers a serene, intimate setting along the Intracoastal, reflecting the timeless charm of old Boynton Beach. A truly delightful home in an exceptional location welcome to east side, beach style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HALL COND UNIT 3-C
  • Parcel Number: 08434522130030030
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue 4030, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also Available for shorter term rental. minimum 6 months at $2000/mo. Excellent location in a very active 55+ community. Fully renovated kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances. There are 2 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018215
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 4th Street 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,545.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2301 4th Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath. Tile and laminate floors, Freshly painted throughout. Beach, grocery store, dining all within walking distance. Delray Beach's Atlantic ave less than 10 mins away. Downtown Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025264
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

611 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated beauty! 1BR/1BA condo in the gated, pet friendly community of Mirabella Villas. Kitchen features white cabinets and new stainless appliances. Bathroom boasts new vanity and fixtures. H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026684
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice