11869 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11869 Poseidon Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2508 / -80.4575
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel C Plat Eigh
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Atlantica model offering 2,167 square feet under air, on a premium water lot with an east facing patio for sunny mornings, cool, comfortable afternoons, and evenings. This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept floor plan with 32" x 32" porcelain rectified tile flooring throughout (no carpet) creating a seamless, clean, and modern look. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing Level IV cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, a Samsung refrigerator and dishwasher, GE upgraded slide in range and microwave, custom cabinet pantry, all opening to the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is relaxing and beautiful featuring built out closets, floor to ceiling tiles, a frameless glass shower enclosure, dual sinks, custom cabinetry, and thoughtful storage upgrades. Throughout the home, you'll find high end enhancements including zebra shades with motorized treatments in key living areas (the den and guest room open manually), a custom fireplace feature wall designed for a 75" TV, upgraded lighting and electrical features, and a whole house Apec water filtration system with reverse osmosis in the kitchen. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a widened driveway and walkway, impact glass front entry door, full house gutters, and a 2 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage finished with Swiss Trak flooring. A Napoleon BBQ grill with rotisserie adds to the outdoor lifestyle, all set against peaceful water views. Valencia Grove residents enjoy access to a 34,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with resort style pool, fitness center, full service restaurant and bar, social clubs, and year round activities. Riverland also offers a 16 acre Sports & Racquet Club, a 5 acre Arts & Culture Center, and scenic walking and biking trails along the Riverland Paseo. Ideally located just minutes from Tradition, the Cleveland Clinic Hospital, shopping, high end and casual dining, and Clover Park, home of the New York Mets spring training. A full size Costco is scheduled to open in 2027 within a 10 to 15 minute drive from Riverland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Valencia Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT EIGHT (PB 89-1) LOT 528
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431780300180009
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard/Patio Home, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14214 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$743,554.00 ($256.40 / sqft )

14214 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013403
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10804 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($266.85 / sqft )

10804 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017271
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9114 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,000.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

9114 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a sought after neighborhood that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully crafted 3 bed 3 bath new construction home boasts high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020832
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11949 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$815,000.00 ($251.54 / sqft )

11949 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded lakefront Bimini model in Riverland, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and true move in ready convenience. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021168
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13004 Gingerline, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$715,000.00 ($287.38 / sqft )

13004 Gingerline Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see home in the highly sought after Del Webb community at Traditions in Port St. Lucie! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den features the popular Pinnacle floor plan and is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021469
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10946 Meandering Mile Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,000.00 ($289.07 / sqft )

10946 Meandering Mile Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the crown jewel of Valencia Walk at Riverland, situated on one of the community's most expansive 11,352 square foot lots featuring an extraordinary 132 feet of premium water frontage. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021927
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11699 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$779,000.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

11699 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Valencia Cay at Riverlandwhere this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home immediately stands out with high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023126
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($240.01 / sqft )

9244 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belterra at Tradition! Enter this 3 Bed + Den 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home featuring an enclosed saltwater pool with panoramic screening and peaceful lake views. The gourmet kitchen was design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027011
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8580 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$750,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

8580 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional lakefront home in PGA Verano, perfectly situated on an oversized 0.3 acre lot with room to build your dream pool. Offering nearly 2,500 sq ft, this 3BR/3BA/3 car garage hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027063
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice