1001 Camino Real 504 N, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Camino Real 504 N
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3376 / -80.0742
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Newth Gardens Condo
  • Building: Newth Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Group Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence perched on the top floor with sweeping views of the Boca Inlet and Atlantic Ocean. Designed with a modern, elevated aesthetic, this condo features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom walk in closet with built ins, and in unit laundry for effortless living. Impact windows throughout provide both style and peace of mind. Additional highlights include a deeded parking space and a generous 15x5 private storage locker. Live where others vacation. Enjoy the perfect balance of serene beachside living and vibrant nightlife, with premier dining, shopping, and entertainment just moments away. The building has already completed major updates including certification, concrete restoration, roof replacement and reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Newth Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWTH GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APT 504-N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729190005040
  • Unit Number: 504 N
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$675,000.00 ($446.13 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in one of the few Atlantic Cloisters residences offering ocean views. This top floor NE corner condo is currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom plus den, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020025
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  3140, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in East Boca Raton, located one block from the beach and moments from the scenic Intracoastal Waterway. This bright and inviting resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020663
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

3051 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this newly renovated ocean view condo at Boca Reef. Located directly across from the beach, this 2 bed, 2 bath residence offers an open layout and prime A1A location between do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022298
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  6c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$610,000.00 ($670.33 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be swept away! This is waterfront living at its finest, with the ultimate location in East Boca Raton. Steps away from the ocean, and situated right next to the renowned, The Boca Raton C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952394
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice