1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11078476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 404
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.333 / -80.0732
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Cloister Del Mar
  • Building: Cloister Del Mar
  • Provided by: Luxury Homes Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the building to be completed in 2027 including concrete restoration, new paint, 3 new elevators, new garage door, and more. This unit has been updated, move right in! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS. ******* SELLER TO PAY SPECIAL ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING ***** Can now rent after owning 3 years with condo approval. minimum 6 months, max 1yr, renewal with condo approval. No pets except service animals, or emotional support animals with professional documentation and condo approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2467
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER DEL MAR UNIT 5-C
  • Parcel Number: 06434732070000053
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 5c
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  3140, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in East Boca Raton, located one block from the beach and moments from the scenic Intracoastal Waterway. This bright and inviting resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020663
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

3051 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this newly renovated ocean view condo at Boca Reef. Located directly across from the beach, this 2 bed, 2 bath residence offers an open layout and prime A1A location between do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022298
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  6c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$610,000.00 ($670.33 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be swept away! This is waterfront living at its finest, with the ultimate location in East Boca Raton. Steps away from the ocean, and situated right next to the renowned, The Boca Raton C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952394
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 423, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$599,000.00 ($558.25 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind designer condo in the heart of downtown boca raton! Walk into a bright open floor plan with split en suite bedrooms. Southern exposure with private balcony. Gorgeous wood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147475
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice