800 Parkview Drive 602, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Parkview Drive 602
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.996 / -80.121
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Oceanview Park Condo
  • Building: Oceanview Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Eagle Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNFURNISHED Lease term: One to one year and nine mo lease. Convertible den offering sought after modern upgrades and a premium direct water view. This 1,075 sq ft upmarket 700+lives like a spacious two bedroom thanks to its flexible den/office/guest area. Features include granite countertops, upgraded baths, walk in closets, porcelain floors, and blackout/roller blinds. Located in the family friendly, gated Three Islands waterfront community with intracoastal pool and sundeck for yacht viewing, tennis courts, fitness center, and 24/7 security. Rent includes water, Wi Fi, and cable. Ideal for those seeking luxury coastal living near Hollywood Beach and Aventura with easy access to highways and public transportation. Association approval and 700+ credit required. #HallandaleBeach #SoFlo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANVIEW PARK CONDO UNIT 2-602 PER CDO BK/PG: 6673/45
  • Parcel Number: 514223ag4440
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 2a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,900.00

1950 Ocean Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518773
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive Phc, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,800.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive Phc Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term, Fully furnished 1/1.5 Penthouse unit with beautiful views of ocean and intracoastal. The pictures speak for themselves. Video available upon request. The rent includes the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020846
  2. Provided by AZUR Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Paradise Isle Boulevard 201, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,800.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

450 Paradise Isle Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront unit in desirable Isle of Paradise! Enjoy living in a true island setting with stunning water views. This fully furnished and tastefully decorated residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021090
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021416
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene north exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021497
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Ocean Drive 1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1833 Ocean Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living dining room, walk in closet in ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024163
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 1104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,900.00

401 Golden Isles Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Corner Penthouse in the heart of Hallandale Beach East on one of its most famous streets. Strategically located, Unfurnished, Stainless Steel kitchen appliances with water, sewer and AC inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10396794
  2. Provided by Terrabella Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice