600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021416 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.993 / -80.1261
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Olympus Condo Phase
  • Building: Olympus Condo Phase
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen with premium appliances and granite countertops, renovated bathrooms, and a custom built closet. The Olympus is a full service waterfront community with resort style amenities, including a modern fitness center with sauna, Olympic size pool, tennis courts, BBQ area, marina access with boat docks, 24 hour security, valet parking for guests, and assigned garage parking. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A must see residence with exceptional views and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE B UNIT 1016 PER CDO BK/PG: 5539/216
  • Parcel Number: 514223bj2100
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1913 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful 1/1 condo is your ticket to beachside bliss! Located just steps away from the beautiful Hallandale Beach, it's the perfect spot to soak up the sun and enjoy coastal living. Key feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021473
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene north exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021497
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

401 Golden Isles Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! This beautifully furnished 1, 1.5 bath condo in Hallandale Beach faces the water! Enjoy an open concept kitchen perfect for entertaining, and relax in your spacious living area overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021510
  2. Provided by Westpark Realty of Broward Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Ocean Drive 1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1833 Ocean Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living dining room, walk in closet in ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024163
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 201, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST LOCATION IN THE BUILDING BRIGHT CORNER UNIT IN PRESTIGIOUS GOLDEN ISLES! Highly desirable 2nd floor corner unit, surround by multimillion dollar homes and protected by 24/7 security. UNIT FEA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024466
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 6th Street A, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

703 6th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment (Unit A) in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This bright and inviting unit features gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the living spaces and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024971
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice