13665 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13665 Jubilee Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $478,565
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359
  • Tax Year: 2027
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: DELRAY TRAILS AT VILLA DELRAY PUD POD C REPL LT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611290000550
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14888 Sunnyview Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$495,000.00 ($224.19 / sqft )

14888 Sunnyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this completely remodeled 2 bedroom plus office, 3 full bath home w/ soaring cathedral ceilings, new metal roof (2026) and coastal style porcelain tile flooring throughout! The open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020445
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13284 Majestic Pine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$520,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

13284 Majestic Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a private cul de sac in an all ages gated community, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home offers a spacious split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. Just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024805
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6371 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($274.45 / sqft )

6371 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Pointe's largest Villa model! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! PARTIAL HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS! Completely renovated and professionally designed, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den showcases mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5965 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

5965 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa situated in the quiet and desirable 55+ community of Delray Villas in Delray Beach. The home features a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027411
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fairway Woods Drive 4712, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$549,000.00 ($278.12 / sqft )

5308 Fairway Woods Drive 4712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living without equity or club membership fees. Unbelievable value! Professionally designed stunning corner villa with 2 bedroom plus den with 2 baths and 1 1/2 car garage. Open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160083
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5758 Graceful Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$569,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

5758 Graceful Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Delray Trails 55+ community. This beautifully designed, nearly new single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice