7605 5th Place 106, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7605 5th Place 106
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2378 / -80.2265
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens 33 Condo
  • Building: Oriole Gardens 33 Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Real Estate II Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable first floor, two bedroom, two bath unit in oriole gardens section one. Tile throughout. Enclosed patio. Close to laundry room and mailbox. Ideally situated with peaceful canal in the rear of the condo. Complex has a great clubhouse with billiards, exercise room, library, kitchen, auditorium, and lovely pool area. Association states 55+ and requires a 675+ credit score. Application and in person interview. $750 security deposit. Only one car allowed per association. Close to publix, walgreens, banks, restarants, mall and much more. Short drive to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Association Fees
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS 33 CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 5690/307
  • Parcel Number: 484135ha0060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101, , FL 33063
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in desirable 55+ Community in Margate . Easy Access.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413, Margate, FL 33063
$1,750.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Open 1st Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit with Full Sized Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit off of Separate Den. Tile Throughout! Large Sized Bedroom with Walk in Closet. Updated Appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the beautiful Painted Building H. Enjoy the comfort of your own in unit washer and dryer. Stainless Steel Appliances. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019611
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! All ages welcome. Brand new, gorgeous tiles throughout. Brand New stainless steel appliances, refinished counter tops. Conveniently located on the first floor, this condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020186
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50, Margate, FL 33063
$1,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/1 on 2nd floor of lovely building. Beautiful, tiles throughout entire unit, bedroom has walk in closet, large screened balcony overlooking natural scene for your outdoor enjoyment! Great landl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020190
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Country Club Drive 303, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1005 Country Club Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable beautiful 55+ aged Community. All tile floors throughout with private balcony. Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Close to laundry room on same floor with additional storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023540
  2. Provided by Young United Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k, Margate, FL 33063
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k Virtual Tour More Like This

*******upgraded and updated beautiful 2 br 2ba condo conveniently located on the sought after fist floor easy access from vehicle to unit newer kitchen and appliances with screened in patio overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New! Kitchen counters, cabinets, flooring thru=out plus painted and new bathroom. Shower, commode and sink. Tiled new carpet in master bedroom and walk in closet!! Screened in patio. First floor entry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028562
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice