5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2431 / -80.2058
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Building: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Silver International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New! Kitchen counters, cabinets, flooring thru=out plus painted and new bathroom. Shower, commode and sink. Tiled new carpet in master bedroom and walk in closet!! Screened in patio. First floor entry corne unit open front door pool right outside w/clubhouse call agent or owner. Washer dryer few doors down from unit so is parking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARGATE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 411 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 3394/893
  • Parcel Number: 484136aa0560
  • Unit Number: 411-4
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101, , FL 33063
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in desirable 55+ Community in Margate . Easy Access.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413, Margate, FL 33063
$1,750.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Open 1st Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit with Full Sized Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit off of Separate Den. Tile Throughout! Large Sized Bedroom with Walk in Closet. Updated Appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 76th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

370 76th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Turn Key 2BR/2BA Water View Condo in Palm Lakes 55+ Community. This move in ready condo offers an Updated Kitchen, granite countertops, newer cabinets, brand new appliances, and an in unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020175
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k, Margate, FL 33063
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k Virtual Tour More Like This

*******upgraded and updated beautiful 2 br 2ba condo conveniently located on the sought after fist floor easy access from vehicle to unit newer kitchen and appliances with screened in patio overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 5th Court 208, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7605 5th Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in the complex. Everything is updated, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, lighting, tile floors. Enjoy the florida weather on the screened balcony. Association offers a beautiful cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10500019
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00