2903 29th Way 2903, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2903 29th Way 2903
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7527 / -80.1024
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes 2
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA DiVosta built townhome in the sought after Village of Sandalwood Lakes. This popular floor plan features dual primary suites upstairs, each with a private en suite bath, walk in closet, and balcony. The bright main level offers an open living area, guest half bath, and indoor laundry. Enjoy your morning coffee in the oversized, fully fenced private courtyardperfect for pets and outdoor entertaining. Residents enjoy resort style amenities: 3 pools, tennis, pickleball, and fitness trails. Low maintenance living as the HOA covers water, cable, roof, and exterior insurance. Located minutes from Tanger Outlets, PBI Airport, and downtown. Living in Villages of Palm Beach Lakes offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 634
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES PL 2 LT 115B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424301080001152
  • Unit Number: 2903
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

226 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027302
  2. Provided by Renny Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

245 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse located in central West Palm Beach, close to everything! Private courtyard and bright living areas with tile throughout. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157011
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,900.00 ($222.41 / sqft )

2435 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering tranquil water views in a highly desirable, centrally located neighborhood. This move in ready home features a modern renovation throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161417
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

4124 41st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 47th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$225,000.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

4707 47th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2br/2. 5bth with direct canal view from 2 balconies, private fenced yard. Tile & wood floor. Tiled patio. Water,wifi & basic cable are included. Pets are welcome. 2 assigned parking. Community ''sanda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010750
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice