190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 190 Charter Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7533 / -80.0985
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes No
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and a private fenced patiogreat for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features brand new appliances, while the primary suite includes an en suite bath and a cedar walk in closet. The guest bath has a Roman tub. Solid CBS construction and accordion shutters provide added peace of mind. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, tennis, basketball, playground, and walking trails. HOA includes exterior maintenance, insurance, and more. Minutes from I 95, shopping, dining, and downtown West Palm. Two assigned parking spaces and nearby pond view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 23B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000232
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7707 77th Way 7707, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

7707 77th Way 7707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome perfectly located just steps from the residents only pool! Updated appliances stove, refrigerator, and water heater, plus a dishwasher and new washer and dryer. Tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022304
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

226 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027302
  2. Provided by Renny Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$295,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

7813 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhouse with both bedrooms featuring private en suite baths. Enjoy sliding glass doors & a large private courtyard perfect for relaxing outdoors. Updates include brand new refrige

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027337
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

245 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse located in central West Palm Beach, close to everything! Private courtyard and bright living areas with tile throughout. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157011
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,900.00 ($222.41 / sqft )

2435 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering tranquil water views in a highly desirable, centrally located neighborhood. This move in ready home features a modern renovation throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161417
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice