245 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Charter Way
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7524 / -80.0965
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes No
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse located in central West Palm Beach, close to everything! Private courtyard and bright living areas with tile throughout. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, granite counters & stainless steel appliances. The bedrooms are spacious with plenty of storage space. The HOA fee includes water/sewer/trash, maintenance and repair of the fence, roof, and exterior. Sandalwood Lakes offers its residents may amenities including 3 pools, tennis and handball courts, many picnic areas and playgrounds. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces. Community also offers plenty of guest parking. Located just minutes from the baseball park of the Palm Beaches, the outlet mall, downtown, and PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 37A
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000371
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

226 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027302
  2. Provided by Renny Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,900.00 ($222.41 / sqft )

2435 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering tranquil water views in a highly desirable, centrally located neighborhood. This move in ready home features a modern renovation throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161417
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

4124 41st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 47th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$225,000.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

4707 47th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2br/2. 5bth with direct canal view from 2 balconies, private fenced yard. Tile & wood floor. Tiled patio. Water,wifi & basic cable are included. Pets are welcome. 2 assigned parking. Community ''sanda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010750
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,999.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

325 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent value opportunity in a desirable Location. This townhouse offers a functional, flexible layout with plenty of natural light. perfect for buyers looking to personalize a space or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011373
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice