226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 226 Charter Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7526 / -80.097
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes No
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Renny Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with features including updated upstairs flooring, a refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, and a newer A/C system, while still offering room for a new owner to personalize and make it their own over time. The spacious layout includes generous living areas and a private fenced patio with artificial turf, creating an easy, low maintenance outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, downtown West Palm Beach, and Palm Beach International Airport. A thoughtfully maintained property with great potential in a centrally located community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Egret Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 32B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000322
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7707 77th Way 7707, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

7707 77th Way 7707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome perfectly located just steps from the residents only pool! Updated appliances stove, refrigerator, and water heater, plus a dishwasher and new washer and dryer. Tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022304
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$295,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

7813 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhouse with both bedrooms featuring private en suite baths. Enjoy sliding glass doors & a large private courtyard perfect for relaxing outdoors. Updates include brand new refrige

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027337
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

245 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse located in central West Palm Beach, close to everything! Private courtyard and bright living areas with tile throughout. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157011
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,900.00 ($222.41 / sqft )

2435 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering tranquil water views in a highly desirable, centrally located neighborhood. This move in ready home features a modern renovation throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161417
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice