10820 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10820 Wilgrove Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $847,900
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3201
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -80.4356
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Glynlea Country Club
  • Elementary School: St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. A bonus flex room overlooks the front yard right off the front door. A full guest suite with a private bathroom and ample closet space is off the main hallway. The kitchen features an island with built in seating, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and walk in pantry. The dining area flows from the kitchen to the connecting family room which offers plenty of natural light from its sliding glass doors and access to the backyard covered lanai. Hardwood floors throughout main living area. The primary bedroom has a wall of windows overlooking the backyard. Double doors lead into the bathroom which hosts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, glass enclosed shower, two walk in closets and dual access
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FSResidential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LTC RANCH WEST POD 9 PHASE 2 AND 3 LOT 130
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 330980001660004
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: Planned UN
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12678 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$802,345.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

12678 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant home features a bright, modern transitional exterior with clean white tones, contrasting gray accents, and refined details that create strong curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully expande

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018371
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12965 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$854,475.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

12965 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed home showcases timeless transitional styling with a clean, sophisticated exterior palette accented by bronze windows, coordinated roofing, and elegant paver details that enh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018408
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12684 Marrita Alley, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

12684 Marrita Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the highly sought after community in Tradition! This extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate home is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Felicita Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,900.00 ($191.04 / sqft )

8572 Felicita Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in PGA Veranonow offered at an exceptional value! Located in one of the community's most desirable sections, this lakefront Taylor model is priced at $769,900 and shows like a new homeba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160939
  2. Provided by Schweitzer Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice