403 Sapodilla Avenue 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.71 / -80.0591
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Metropolitan Condo
  • Building: Metropolitan Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Living at its Best! 2Bed/2Bath East Facing XLarge Split Bdrm Floor Plan, 1,328sqft. Separate Dining Area. Tile Throughout. Open Kitchen. Top of the Line Stainless Appliances. Laundry Closet. Lg Master Bdrm. Luxurious Bathrooms. Mstr Bath w/Oversized Tub, Separate Shower. Double Sinks, Upgraded Countertop. Abundance of Storage & Closet Space by California Closets. Spacious Living Rm. Separate Dining Area. Generous Guest Bdrm. Many Custom upgrades & Details including Pantry, Motorized Window Treatments. Private Balcony. Enjoy Morning Sun & East City Views. Parking Garage. Metropolitan is one of the few Full Service Luxury Boutique bldgs Downtown. Resort Style Amenities. Gorgeous Rooftop Pool & Spa. Fitness Ctr. Steps to City Place, Shopping, Restaurants, Kravis Center. Minutes to Palm Beach Island, the Beach, Worth Avenue, Fine Dining. Downtown living at its finest. Pets Welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1883
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321240030070
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: TOD-10 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$637,000.00 ($542.13 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo in The Slade on the intracoastal in West Palm Beach. The Slade encompasses exclusive design elements from two Infinity pools, The Sunrise and Sunset pool decks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019539
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,999.00 ($531.91 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown living at its finest or prime investment opportunity! This stunning rare 3BR_3BA corner residence offers an expansive open layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020737
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$685,000.00 ($600.88 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everything happensCityPlace at your doorstep. This fully renovated condominium offers a true lifestyle living experience with high end upgrades and elegant finishes throughout. The beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023206
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 833, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$795,000.00 ($414.93 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence. Spanning a rare 1,916 square feet, this is one of the largest floor plans available in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027140
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice