1833 Ocean Drive 1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1833 Ocean Drive 1209
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9848 / -80.121
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Plaza Towers North Condo
  • Building: Plaza Towers North Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living dining room, walk in closet in every bedroom, tiles throughout, a large master bedroom & spa bathroom with jacuzzi. The building was upgraded recently with a renovated lobby, updated fitness and recreation center, electronic gate entrance, heated pool facing Intracoastal, gym & sauna and 24h security patrol. Close to Gulfstream Park and casino, FTL airport shopping center, lots of restaurants and Hollywood boardwalk. Maintenance includes, water, cable and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Parking, Sauna, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 982
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Plaza Towers North Condo association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA TOWERS NORTH CONDO UNIT 1209 PER CDO BK/PG: 4664/368
  • Parcel Number: 514226bm1290
  • Unit Number: 1209
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway 203, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
$305,000.00 ($265.22 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location just minutes from the ocean. This bright and well maintained unit features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385915
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 430 Golden Isles Drive 301, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

430 Golden Isles Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine arriving home to your sun filled 3rd floor corner residence at Golden Isles Yacht Club, where light wraps every room in calm, clarity, and effortless ease. The open flow naturally draws you in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$319,000.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY and tastefully renovated, this bright 2 bedroom residence offers modern living in the desirable Fairways Riviera of Hallandale Beach. The fully updated interior features an open concept kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019781
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive 16b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$335,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive 16b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous View from this Beautifully remodeled 1 bdm 1.5 baths furnished condo. New kitchen and baths. Newly furnished. Dont miss out!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020500
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,900.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Park, your Dream Condo in the Heart of Three Islands! Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,210 sq ft of stylish, move in ready living in one of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021617
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 718, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($264.60 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Quick With Seller Concessions! Bright and Spacious 2BR 2BA Intracoastal View. Just .8 miles to the beach or 1600 steps to the Sand! HOA includes Wi Fi, Cable & H20. Enjoy sunsets from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026582
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

137 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views to the ocean and intracoastal.40 year certification completed. Laundry and storage on the floor. Dock for lease subject to availability. Close to the shopping, restaurants and beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026691
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice