1445 Lake Crystal Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1445 Lake Crystal Drive F
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7005 / -80.1724
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Grande
  • Building: Palm Beach Grande
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. The interior welcomes you with a functional kitchen complete with granite countertops, ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. The open concept living and dining areas create a comfortable flow, extending out to a private balcony perfect for unwinding and enjoying the Florida breeze. The layout is thoughtfully arranged, featuring a generously sized primary suite with its own private bath for added comfort and privacy. The second bedroom is flexible in use, whether for guests, a home office, or additional living space. An in unit laundry area adds everyday convenience to this well designed home. Ideally positioned near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this condo offers both accessibility and a relaxed lifestyle. Palm Beach Grande is a beautifully maintained community with resort style amenities, making it easy to enjoy a laid back, vacation like atmosphere year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Pre-Stressed, Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PALM BEACH GRANDE CONDO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH GRANDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1445F BLDG 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424329240134456
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow  4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$229,999.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo settled in coveted Royal Palm Beach. Recently updated kitchen to include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bathroom renovated to include s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

449 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in Golden Lakes 55+ community! This spacious E Villa features a formal dining area, tile and wood flooring throughout, and a well maintained kitchen with appliances replaced in mid 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021999
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 Jog Road 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$211,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3770 Jog Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to natural light pouring through vaulted ceilings, brew coffee on brand new granite countertops, and unlock your front door from your phone welcome to fully renovated, smart home living in ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025010
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Commercial LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$194,500.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1515 Lake Crystal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR UNIT JUST RENOVATED! Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAKEFRONT condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025715
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$189,000.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

127 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Gloria, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes where comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This charming residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice