139 Sparrow 4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Sparrow 4b
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $229,999
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL VILLAGE TOWNHOUSES COND BLDG 4 UNIT B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414326160040020
  • Unit Number: 4b
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RM-12 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Jog Road 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$240,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

3810 Jog Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home where convenience meets comfort in the heart of West Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, functional space, and unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020985
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1461 Windorah Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake view! Spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023280
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 Jog Road 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$211,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3770 Jog Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to natural light pouring through vaulted ceilings, brew coffee on brand new granite countertops, and unlock your front door from your phone welcome to fully renovated, smart home living in ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025010
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Commercial LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors: MOTIVATED SELLER : NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS. Recently updated with all new Appliances, including Hot Water heater. Air Conditioner installed April. 2025. New flooring in bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025895
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor in a gated community with convenient access to the Turnpike. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private screened porch in a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026838
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in the heart of West Palm Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535344
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice