127 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Lake Gloria Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7004 / -80.1679
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo A
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo A
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Gloria, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes where comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This charming residence offers peaceful lake views and a relaxed atmosphere, making it the perfect place to enjoy your next chapter. Golden Lakes is known for its vibrant and welcoming community lifestyle, offering residents an abundance of amenities and social opportunities designed specifically for active adults. Residents enjoy 24/7 gated security, beautifully maintained grounds, tennis courts, recreation facilities, and a clubhouse filled with activities and events throughout the year. A full time social director helps coordinate community gatherings, entertainment, fitness activities,and social events, One of the standout features of Golden Lakes is the convenience it offers residents. The community provides courtesy bus transportation twice a week to grocery stores, shopping centers, malls, and nearby conveniences, allowing for easy day to day living without the stress of driving everywhere. Its prime location also places you just minutes from major highways including I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, making travel throughout Palm Beach County simple and accessible. You'll also enjoy being close to restaurants, medical facilities, entertainment, beaches, and all the shopping South Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 844
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Managed by Anzen Group, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND A PHASE I UNIT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328110001270
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 East Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$174,500.00 ($224.29 / sqft )

61 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oasis. This charming unit features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021282
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

449 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in Golden Lakes 55+ community! This spacious E Villa features a formal dining area, tile and wood flooring throughout, and a well maintained kitchen with appliances replaced in mid 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021999
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 Jog Road 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$211,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3770 Jog Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to natural light pouring through vaulted ceilings, brew coffee on brand new granite countertops, and unlock your front door from your phone welcome to fully renovated, smart home living in ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025010
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Commercial LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$194,500.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1515 Lake Crystal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR UNIT JUST RENOVATED! Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAKEFRONT condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025715
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors: MOTIVATED SELLER : NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS. Recently updated with all new Appliances, including Hot Water heater. Air Conditioner installed April. 2025. New flooring in bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025895
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice