2515 2nd Court 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 2nd Court 405
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5524 / -80.0626
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Greentree Condo
  • Building: Village Royale Greentree Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Immaculate & Beautiful 1 Bedroom Penthouse Condo in the highly sought after Bldg 14 at Village Royale, a 55+ Community. This Community features 2 pools, shuffle boards, Tennis Courts, Banquette Halls, Card Room, Fitness Centers, BBQ Areas, Security Patrol and so much more. Close to shopping and the beach, with easy access to I 95. This gorgeous updated unit features a spacious bedroom with two walk in closets, and an easy, open layout. Milestone Inspection and SIRS have been completed and passed, with no current or upcoming assessments. Ideally situated next to the clubhouse and amenities. Monthly HOA includes cable, internet, and water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Royale Greentree
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENTREE COND UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434516230004050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R3—R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Circle Dr S S 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

306 Circle Dr S S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo located in the desirable Boynton Beach 55+ community of Four Sea Sun. This well maintained unit offers a bright, functional layout with generous living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019604
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a quiet and welcoming community in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal. This light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020043
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Very clean condo on 3rd floor in ALL CONCRETE ELEVATOR building. Located next to Intracostal. Move in and renovate at your own pace and end up with a beautiful home in sunny Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021967
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 South Boulevard C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

215 South Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa style 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community. This light and bright home features a newer kitchen with wood cabinets, and quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024118
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Horizon W 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,500.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

660 Horizon W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable Intracoastal community of Sterling Village! This bright and open first floor unit is move in ready and features new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W W 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

740 Horizons W W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sterling Village, a friendly 55+ gated community perfectly located just minutes from the beach. Enjoy private gated access to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can take a leisurely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026389
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice