740 Horizons W W 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 740 Horizons W W 203
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 718
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5215 / -80.0574
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 740 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 740 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Sterling Village, a friendly 55+ gated community perfectly located just minutes from the beach. Enjoy private gated access to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can take a leisurely stroll along the scenic boardwalk, sit on one of the benches to watch the boats pass by, or cast a line and fish the afternoon away. This furnished condo offers easy living and a comfortable coastal feel, complete with a screened in balcony off the bedroom, a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze. The community offers everything you need to stay active and social! You'll find a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, library, putting green, bocce ball, shuffleboard, billiards, tabletop shuffleboard, and a card room. There's even a quiet space to enjoy a game of chess. HOA fees include: water, cable, and exterior maintenance. All buildings have been inspected, and the structural study is complete, providing added peace of mind. Conveniently located less than a mile from grocery stores and shopping, and within walking distance to waterfront dining at the Boynton Harbor Marina. Enjoy a vibrant, easygoing lifestyle where every day feels like a coastal getaway! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sterling Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 740 PARCEL 203
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527270000150
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Circle Dr S S 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

306 Circle Dr S S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo located in the desirable Boynton Beach 55+ community of Four Sea Sun. This well maintained unit offers a bright, functional layout with generous living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019604
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a quiet and welcoming community in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal. This light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020043
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Very clean condo on 3rd floor in ALL CONCRETE ELEVATOR building. Located next to Intracostal. Move in and renovate at your own pace and end up with a beautiful home in sunny Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021967
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 South Boulevard C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

215 South Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa style 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community. This light and bright home features a newer kitchen with wood cabinets, and quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024118
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Horizon W 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,500.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

660 Horizon W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable Intracoastal community of Sterling Village! This bright and open first floor unit is move in ready and features new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 North Boulevard 2a, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,800.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

310 North Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner, vacant unit, 7 minutes by car from the beach, move in ready, pets are welcome! This gem passed inspection and is back in the market. Nestled in the heart of boynton beach between woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026595
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice