3200 46th Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 46th Street 203
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1838 / -80.1901
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Mira Lago Condo
  • Building: Mira Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated top floor condo with serene lake views in the secluded community of Mira Lago, just south of Commercial Blvd. Centrally located with easy highway access while still offering a quiet, tucked away setting. Features include hurricane impact windows facing the lake, electric blinds in living room and bedroom, a spacious walk in shower with rain head, and a custom walk in closet. The open concept kitchen and living area showcase quality finishes and craftsmanship throughout. Major community upgrades have been completed, including new roof, painting and concrete restoration is in progress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRA LAGO CONDO UNIT 203 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 14585/1
  • Parcel Number: 494218aa0270
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: RM-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$224,990.00 ($244.55 / sqft )

109 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views and the quiet rhythm of nature in this inviting condo at Lake Emerald. Tucked inside a gated community surrounded by water and greenery, this home offers a sense of calm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025314
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 46th Street 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3100 46th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS & ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful lake views from both the living room and primary bedroom inside a secure gated community. A great opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lake Emerald Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$223,000.00 ($242.39 / sqft )

116 Lake Emerald Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 1st floor Spectacular views PET FRIENDLY (25 pounds and under by breed) Impact windows High end porcelin floors & luxiury zebra shades throughout Secure gated community Split floor plan La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028207
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 315, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00

106 Lake Emerald Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, corner unit in secure bldg w/ largest floorplan & patio on complex. Updates needed but priced accordingly. Living/Dining areas & Bedrooms all w/ access to brand new 32 ft screened pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496779
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 3a, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$237,000.00

113 Royal Park Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!Beautifully upgraded condo in Royal Park featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows. Enjoy resort style amenities including 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3449 44th Street 202, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$210,000.00

3449 44th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2/2 Condo Prime Location Rented Until October 2025 Investor FriendlyWelcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning lake views and one of the best locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509811
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J-101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$213,000.00

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Great opportunity to own a spacious 2 Bd/2 Bath centrally located in the heart of Oakland Park.This tucked away secluded neighborhood is a gated well maintained quite community. Minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518817
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue H 158, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$239,900.00

5200 31st Avenue H 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakeview townhome in the sought after Villas at Lakeview, a quiet and secure gated community in Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518936
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS !!! BRAND NEW renovated two bedrooms /two baths first floor unit in private gated community in the heart of Oakland Park. Wood look tiles throughout, brand new custom kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537856
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice