5200 31st Avenue H 158, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10518936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 31st Avenue H 158
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1909 / -80.186
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeview
  • Building: Villas At Lakeview
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakeview townhome in the sought after Villas at Lakeview, a quiet and secure gated community in Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in unit washer and dryer, and relaxing lake views from the main living area.Perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Enjoy resort style amenities in a peaceful setting with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everything South Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAKEVIEW CONDO UNIT 158 BLDG H PER CDO BK/PG: 40262/1239
  • Parcel Number: 494217BA1270
  • Unit Number: H 158
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$224,990.00 ($244.55 / sqft )

109 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views and the quiet rhythm of nature in this inviting condo at Lake Emerald. Tucked inside a gated community surrounded by water and greenery, this home offers a sense of calm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025314
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lake Emerald Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$223,000.00 ($242.39 / sqft )

116 Lake Emerald Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 1st floor Spectacular views PET FRIENDLY (25 pounds and under by breed) Impact windows High end porcelin floors & luxiury zebra shades throughout Secure gated community Split floor plan La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028207
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 3a, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$237,000.00

113 Royal Park Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!Beautifully upgraded condo in Royal Park featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows. Enjoy resort style amenities including 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

3115 Oakland Shores Drive E109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS !!! BRAND NEW renovated two bedrooms /two baths first floor unit in private gated community in the heart of Oakland Park. Wood look tiles throughout, brand new custom kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537856
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Oakland Forest Drive 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$267,900.00

3053 Oakland Forest Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind for todays busy families. The bright, open living area flows into a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539181
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00

115 Lake Emerald Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in this stunning waterfront property. With breathtaking views of the lake, and plenty of outdoor space, youll feel like youre on vacation every day. Nestled within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543835
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Emerald Drive 408, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$225,000.00

117 Lake Emerald Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Luxury surrounded by incredible water views! Spacious 2 Bed | 2 Bath Penthouse with unobstructed views of the largest lake in Broward County. Fully renovated and turnkey. Full size washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545959
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$230,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

112 Lake Emerald Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean, move in ready, ground floor apt with forever lake views & convenient front door parking. Enjoy picture perfect year round sunsets from this recently updated unit, including new patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550591
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 33rd Street 712, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$248,900.00

2371 33rd Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Here's you'll enjoy a spacious 2Bed/2bath corner unit featuring 2 primary suites, vaulted ceilings, and an open concept layout filled with bright and airy energy as the natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551728
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice