3710 Inverrary Drive 2s, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3710 Inverrary Drive 2s
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1712 / -80.2291
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: International Village
  • Building: International Village
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located on the second floor in the desirable International Village community. This thoughtfully updated home features modern finishes, new kitchen with recessed lighting throughout, a comfortable, functional layoutperfect for convenient and stylish living. International Village offers top tier amenities, including a heated pool, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and a relaxing European inspired clubhouse. Residents also enjoy on site conveniences such as shops, a salon, and other community servicesall within walking distance. Association screening and approval are required. 6 minutes to the Turnpike and 10 minutes to i95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE AT INVERRARY CONDO UNIT 2S BLDG S PER CDO BK/PG: 8494/389 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8742/874
  • Parcel Number: 494123hh7930
  • Unit Number: 2s
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4176 Inverrary Drive 110, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4176 Inverrary Drive 110 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Environ Boulevard 6o, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

6921 Environ Boulevard 6o Virtual Tour More Like This

LandLord will accept 1st MONTH RENT & 1 MONTH DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN this ALL AGE unit. WELCOME to this Spacious, beautiful, 2 bedroom/2 full bathrooms home with Balcony on the 6th floor which is ready fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020598
  2. Provided by P & J Lester Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Inverrary Drive 202, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4156 Inverrary Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms Condo is centrally located, in a gated community Manors of Inverrary . West of 441 / State Rd 7 , in the city of Lauderhill. Ready to move in ... HOA requir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020956
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Rock Island Road 198, Tamarac, FL 33319
$2,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5646 Rock Island Road 198 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Condo in Lexington on the Green!. Freshly painted unit offers ceramic flooring throughout the living room, foyer, and kitchen areas. Relax in the screened balcony, perfect for enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023150
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Environ Boulevard 127, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7041 Environ Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo unit in Environ, all ages community. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk in closet with ensuite bathroom. The 2nd bedroom is bright with large closet and plent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025484
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to this beautifully renovated condo WITH a balcony located in Manors of Lauderhill community featuring modern finishes and a spacious layout. This unit includes two comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528289
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Inverrary Drive 1w, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,990.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3750 Inverrary Drive 1w Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the canal, featuring brand new wood floors and a spacious layout. Located in a gated community with 24 hour guard, this residence is surrounded by lakes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529640
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Inverrary Drive 1t, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,300.00

3720 Inverrary Drive 1t Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Come experience this European inspired resort style living in the desirable International Village community. Ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious open living space, wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 44th Street 106, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,500.00

6200 44th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in Broward Countyclose to shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, majorhighways, and public transit. This beautiful fully renovated and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542914
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Inverrary Boulevard 407-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319