140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Lake Pine Circle A-1
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6087 / -80.1365
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1st floor corner w largest sq ft. No detail spared. Solid wood 42" white shaker cabinets w granite countertops. Upgraded stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator is french door w flex zone controlled drawer, ice maker/filtered water. Glass flat top range w steam clean option & front controls. Elegantly designed w granite backsplash & stylish chimney air vent. Custom cabinetry in the pantry giving more storage & countertop space. Newer A/C 2022 with 10 year warranty neatly enclosed w panel. New tile flooring throughout. Updated bathroom w tiled walk in shower featuring grab bars & heigth adjusting shower wand. Chair heigth toilet & new vanity. Updated powder room for your guests. Energy efficient Hurricane/Impact windows throughout. Both bedrooms have walk in closets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PINE RIDGE SOUTH I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH I BLDG 140 UNIT A-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424426101400011
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: A-1
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$169,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs.Welcome to this 55+ community with all the amenities, conveniently located near the Palm Beach International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019033
  2. Provided by Galilei Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5883 La Paseos Drive D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$174,900.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

5883 La Paseos Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Pinata a 55+ community! This beautifully renovated and maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is ideally situated in a prime location just steps from the clubhouse and pool, offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018434
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$173,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the active 55+ community of Pine Ridge II. Renovated from top to bottom w elegant crown molding & new tile flooring w accoustic underlayment throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018806
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle A-2 More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice