720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 91st Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1315 / -80.2718
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Colonnades Condo
  • Building: Colonnades Condo
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra storage space. This community offers a pool, clubhouse, and gym. Central Park is located just across the street for pickleball, basketball, tennis, walking trails, exercise, or a picnic. It's only 10 minutes to the world famous Sawgrass Mills Mall for shopping and upscale dining, 20 minutes to Fort Lauderdale International Airport, and the white sand beaches. The property includes two designated parking spots and can be rented out immediately upon purchase. Motivated seller! Agents for showing please go to Showing Time to schedule appointment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 507
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colonnades Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COLONNADES CONDO UNIT 720 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 39364/1407
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504105ae0100
  • Style: Coach House, Split Level
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PRD-9Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 93 Way 1002, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

2160 93 Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor corner unit in a private country club community. Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ideally situated on the 5th hole lots of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019740
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 103, Davie, FL 33324
$314,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity or the perfect place to call home. Rarely available 1st floor unit, bright, and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a versatile additional roomperfect as a den, or office. Over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021283
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

701 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in a desirable community, filled with charm and natural light! Featuring stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022186
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 92nd Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$300,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

832 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Plantation's Colonnades community is the one you've been waiting for. Soaring high ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that sets this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022792
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$279,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Amaizing Water View of lake home in the City of Davie... This Impressive and Lovely house offers... 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with additional room... Tile Floor in Main area... All rooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026584
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$289,000.00 ($208.66 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Whitehall at Pine Island community of Davie. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a generously sized living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027089
  2. Provided by Buy The Shore Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Wimbledon Lake  221, Plantation, FL 33324
$328,500.00 ($219.00 / sqft )

32 Wimbledon Lake 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious rarely renovated available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms 1500 sqft of living space with full size washer and dryer. Newly installed flooring, New front door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027794
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$260,000.00 ($266.39 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

'location, remodeled furnished unit in sabal palm of pine island ridge country club community. It's a two bedroom two baths with two seperate master bedrooms. New ac unit and duct work cleaned by stan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537177
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice