2160 93 Way 1002, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2160 93 Way 1002
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0922 / -80.2728
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Gardens 1 Condo
  • Building: Gardens 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Pine Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1st floor corner unit in a private country club community. Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ideally situated on the 5th hole lots of natural light with a southern exposure.. Steps to the assigned spot. His well designed home features elegant plantation shutters and a large eat in kitchen, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Located in a private country club community welcoming all ages, residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities including an executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, sauna and steam rooms, full service dining room, and a lively poolside sports bar. Experience the best of country club living with comfort, space, and an unbeatable amenity package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GARDENS I CONDO ASSN.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS 1 CONDO UNIT 1002 PER CDO BK/PG: 9045/5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117hc0380
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 103, Davie, FL 33324
$314,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity or the perfect place to call home. Rarely available 1st floor unit, bright, and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a versatile additional roomperfect as a den, or office. Over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021283
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Whitehall Drive 203, Davie, FL 33324
$335,000.00 ($241.88 / sqft )

1709 Whitehall Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated condo with BOTH golf course AND water views! Modern kitchen complete with state of the art appliances, quartz countertops and a generously upgraded pantry. IMPACT WINDOWS with au

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 92nd Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$300,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

832 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Plantation's Colonnades community is the one you've been waiting for. Soaring high ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that sets this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022792
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Wimbledon Lake  221, Plantation, FL 33324
$328,500.00 ($219.00 / sqft )

32 Wimbledon Lake 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious rarely renovated available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms 1500 sqft of living space with full size washer and dryer. Newly installed flooring, New front door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027794
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Pine Island Road 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00

761 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**priced reduced! **you will fall in love the moment you walk into this spectacular 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking tranquil tropical gardens. Upgrades galore. A true chef's delight kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506337
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 91st Terrace 796, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00

796 91st Terrace 796 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved, motivated owner! Unmatched value in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit features brand new vinyl flooring, a new water heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523542
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324
$317,900.00

2240 92 Terrace 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the gardens at pine island ridge location, location, location first floor gardens very spacious unit with fabulous view of golf course and water. Screened in patio area with pull down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541017
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 84th Avenue 342, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00 ($305.07 / sqft )

510 84th Avenue 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Veranda. This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath split bedroom condo offers modern comfort and privacy in a well maintained upscale building with no assessments. Inside en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545912
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice