1528 Whitehall Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1528 Whitehall Drive 303
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.099 / -80.2714
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Condo 14 Of Whitehall Condos
  • Building: Condo 14 Of Whitehall Condos
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and Amaizing Water View of lake home in the City of Davie... This Impressive and Lovely house offers... 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with additional room... Tile Floor in Main area... All rooms are Scratch and Water resistant vinyl plank Floor... lot of windows allowing ample natural light indoors... Open Dining & Living Room... Upgrade Kitchen with Custome Cabinetry... Quartz couptertops... Stainless Steel Appliances... Upgrade bath Rooms... Great Amenities... Club House... Community Pool... Fitness Center... 2 on site restaurants... Mandatory food and beverage card of $175 once per year... Residents can enjoy the convenience of Location... No rental permitted during the first two years of ownership... Close to 595... Shopping and Restaurants... Universities...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CONDO 14 OF WHITEHALL CONDOS OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 303 PER CDO BK/PG: 11206/786
  • Parcel Number: 504117md0150
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2160 93 Way 1002, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

2160 93 Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor corner unit in a private country club community. Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ideally situated on the 5th hole lots of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019740
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 103, Davie, FL 33324
$314,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity or the perfect place to call home. Rarely available 1st floor unit, bright, and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a versatile additional roomperfect as a den, or office. Over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021283
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

701 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in a desirable community, filled with charm and natural light! Featuring stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022186
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 92nd Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$300,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

832 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Plantation's Colonnades community is the one you've been waiting for. Soaring high ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that sets this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022792
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$289,000.00 ($208.66 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Whitehall at Pine Island community of Davie. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a generously sized living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027089
  2. Provided by Buy The Shore Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Wimbledon Lake  221, Plantation, FL 33324
$328,500.00 ($219.00 / sqft )

32 Wimbledon Lake 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious rarely renovated available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms 1500 sqft of living space with full size washer and dryer. Newly installed flooring, New front door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027794
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$260,000.00 ($266.39 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

'location, remodeled furnished unit in sabal palm of pine island ridge country club community. It's a two bedroom two baths with two seperate master bedrooms. New ac unit and duct work cleaned by stan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537177
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324
$317,900.00

2240 92 Terrace 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the gardens at pine island ridge location, location, location first floor gardens very spacious unit with fabulous view of golf course and water. Screened in patio area with pull down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541017
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice