9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9480 Poinciana Place 410
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0961 / -80.2735
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Islan
  • Building: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Islan
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Solution 1 Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages communities, this move in ready home has been recently updated with modern laminate flooring, a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. Residents of Pine Island Ridge enjoy exclusive access to a private country club, complete with a pool, clubhouse, gym, sauna, tennis courts, and two restaurants. The community also offers scenic walking trails, lush green spaces, and is surrounded by a private golf course (membership available). Zoned for top rated Davie schools and centrally located shopping, dining, and major highways. Priced to sell firm!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 8 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/49
  • Parcel Number: 504117BA0400
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 304, Plantation, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful extremely spacious 3BR Townhouse, 2 Stories, with brand new everything. Property has been completely renovated A Z with brand new quality appliances. Please call listing agent for appointmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018594
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 93 Way 1002, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

2160 93 Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor corner unit in a private country club community. Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ideally situated on the 5th hole lots of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019740
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 103, Davie, FL 33324
$314,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity or the perfect place to call home. Rarely available 1st floor unit, bright, and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a versatile additional roomperfect as a den, or office. Over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021283
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Whitehall Drive 203, Davie, FL 33324
$335,000.00 ($241.88 / sqft )

1709 Whitehall Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated condo with BOTH golf course AND water views! Modern kitchen complete with state of the art appliances, quartz countertops and a generously upgraded pantry. IMPACT WINDOWS with au

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

701 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in a desirable community, filled with charm and natural light! Featuring stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022186
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 92nd Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$300,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

832 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Plantation's Colonnades community is the one you've been waiting for. Soaring high ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that sets this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022792
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$279,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Amaizing Water View of lake home in the City of Davie... This Impressive and Lovely house offers... 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with additional room... Tile Floor in Main area... All rooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026584
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$289,000.00 ($208.66 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Whitehall at Pine Island community of Davie. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a generously sized living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027089
  2. Provided by Buy The Shore Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Wimbledon Lake  221, Plantation, FL 33324
$328,500.00 ($219.00 / sqft )

32 Wimbledon Lake 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious rarely renovated available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms 1500 sqft of living space with full size washer and dryer. Newly installed flooring, New front door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027794
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 91st Terrace 796, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00

796 91st Terrace 796 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved, motivated owner! Unmatched value in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit features brand new vinyl flooring, a new water heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523542
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice