701 Camino Real 10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Camino Real 10j
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,768
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1411
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3399 / -80.076
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Inlet Condo
  • Building: Boca Inlet Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Raton Resort & Club. Offering easy walking access to the beach and downtown Boca Raton. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, this total renovation was completed in 2026. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom corner unit boasts direct, unobstructed views of Lake Boca Raton, and gorgeous city views with sunsets to the west. Highlights include an open concept designer chef's kitchen, high ceilings, window shades in every room, a sleek glass railing balcony, luxurious spa like bathroomsincluding a primary bath with a European style bathtub and "electric smart glass" window for added natural light or ambiance. Custom closets and built in storage. The boutique style building is exceptionally maintained, featuring 24 hour doorman, onsite management office, a waterfront pool deck on Lake Boca, on floor private storage, and covered parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA INLET APTS UNIT 10-J IN OR1282P550
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729160000108
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 10j
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,257.88 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020344
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,281,000.00 ($798.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Grandeur Above the Atlantic Rare Double PH Model . PRICE IMPROVED for IMMEDIATE SALE. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this unparalleled, one of a kind Penthouse. Perched high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024516
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,550,000.00 ($1,194.94 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025105
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 611, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,249,000.00 ($917.21 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the epitome of modern luxury with Unit 611 at Tower 155, located in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. This expansive 2,308 square foot residence seamlessly blends sophistication, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025845
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice