3004 Portofino Isle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3004 Portofino Isle B2
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2527 / -80.1822
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Portofino Village 1 D Condo
  • Building: Portofino Village 1 D Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Country Club Lifestyle without the price! Beautifully defined residence offering a rare combination of expansive, direct golf & serene lake views. Enjoy breathtaking scenery from your private, spacious balcony overlooking lush greenery. The interior has been completely renovated to blend modern elegance w/ comfortable living, featuring high end finishes & a bright open floor plan. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with stunning golf views, while the chefs kitchen is equally impressive w/ no expense spared. Residents in this active 55 + community enjoy refreshing pools, BBQ area, clubhouse restaurant, playhouse, state of the art fitness center, & tranquil walking paths. Enjoy every convenience South Florida offers. This home is COMPLETELY TURNKEY! Relax & Enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PORTOFINO VILLAGE 1D
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO VILLAGE I-D CONDO UNIT B-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 8374/260
  • Parcel Number: 484229ck0160
  • Unit Number: B2
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Carambola Circle 2126, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$258,000.00

4125 Carambola Circle 2126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home.... Freshly painted ready to Move in! 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit in Coconut Creeks Karanda Village at The Township. Renovated with sleek porcelain tile floors, contemporary kitchen with qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523213
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Carambola Circle 3249, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$229,000.00

3249 Carambola Circle 3249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. Just bring your personal things! This community has solid reserves. This 2/2 has been updated. Enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day in the screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532691