10 Willowbrook Lane 207, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Willowbrook Lane 207
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Abbey Village
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Villages Oriole Abbey Condo Lot: Blk: Lot SqFt:43560 Frontage: Depth:
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424615060102070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 BR, 2 BA condo located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Offered furnished (negotiable), this 2nd floor unit features convenient elevator access. The thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Valencia Boulevard E108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

108 Valencia Boulevard E108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a clean 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms villa in the heart of Delray Beach? You've got it in the prestigious Kings Point community. The unit is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. Kign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026577
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Oriole Boulevard 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$177,777.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

7370 Oriole Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LAKEVIEW condo in the sought after 55+ community of Huntington Towers. Great corner 2/2 freshly painted with Spanish tile flooring. Can easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Hurricane shutters f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake view, two bedroom, two full bath Huntington Lakes Condo. AC and water heater 2018. New electrical box. Primary bedroom has two walk in closets and ensuite bathroom. Freshly painted for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040750
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd fl. condo overlooking peaceful water view and pool in desirable Bonaire Village. Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless Frigidaire appliances, soft close cabinets. A/C 2023, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully luxury renovated apartment!! Great investment opportunyty!!! Close to restaurants, supermarket, mall ; 10 minutes to the beach; 3 minutes to all mayor highways. Price reduced!! Bring the higher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120213
  2. Provided by One Team Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice