334 Brittany G 334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10515084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Brittany G 334
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3232 / -80.4527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Provided by: 15 Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitchen, in unit laundry, sunny enclosed porch, and garden views Live the resort lifestyle with golf, pools, tennis, a theater, fitness center, and more. Minutes to the beach, shopping, and dining!Comfort. Convenience. Community. Welcome home!Some photos may be digitally enhanced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY G COND PAR 334
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070073340
  • Unit Number: 334
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Seville  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

156 Seville Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated, waterfront 2 bed 2 bath villa in highly desirable community of Kings Point. NEW ROOF AND ASSESMENT PAID OFF! The remodeled kitchen features quartz counters & Jarlin cabinetry. Herri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019449
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7286 Huntington Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

7286 Huntington Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo centrally located in the heart of Huntington Lakes. Section pool right out back and the clubhouse is directly across the street. Lovely kitchen. Beautiful flooring. Updated unit. 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 BR, 2 BA condo located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Offered furnished (negotiable), this 2nd floor unit features convenient elevator access. The thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Valencia Boulevard E108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

108 Valencia Boulevard E108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a clean 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms villa in the heart of Delray Beach? You've got it in the prestigious Kings Point community. The unit is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. Kign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026577
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Oriole Boulevard 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$177,777.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

7370 Oriole Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LAKEVIEW condo in the sought after 55+ community of Huntington Towers. Great corner 2/2 freshly painted with Spanish tile flooring. Can easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Hurricane shutters f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14307 Bedford Drive 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

14307 Bedford Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated condo in an elevator building within a gated 55+ community. This light and bright residence features a stunning kitchen with Samsung S/S black appliances, new countertops and backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540200
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice