2201 Lucaya Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 Lucaya Bend A1
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2552 / -80.1802
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Village 2 B Condo
  • Building: Lucaya Village 2 B Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful walk out to the pool from impact patio door. 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy, & tastefully decorated, ideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring patio looking out to the pool that floods the patio with natural light & provides serene views. Perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Kitchen boasts updated appliances, & custom cabinets with granite counters. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, tennis, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation 6 miles to revitalized pompano beach. Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful pool view. Walk out impact patio door to the pool!!! 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy, & tastefully decorated, ideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring patio looking out to the beautiful garden and pool area that floods the patio with natural light & provides serene views. Perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Kitchen boasts updated appliances, & custom cabinets with granite counters. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, tennis, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation 7 miles to revitalized pompano beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Mixed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WYNMOOR ADMINISTRATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA VILLAGE II-B CONDO UNIT A-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 9232/300
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229dj0010
  • Unit Number: A1
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490471
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Antigua Circle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$200,000.00

2403 Antigua Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and move in ready condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms and rich hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518498
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Carambola Circle 3249, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$229,000.00

3249 Carambola Circle 3249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. Just bring your personal things! This community has solid reserves. This 2/2 has been updated. Enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day in the screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532691
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice