2900 22nd Avenue 512, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 22nd Avenue 512
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4301 / -80.0981
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Sabal Pine South Condo
  • Building: Sabal Pine South Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ALL AGES community located on the 2nd floor in a prime Delray Beach location. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, Whole Foods, & vibrant downtown Delray. Situated in an excellent school district. Home features a bright, open floor plan & the convenience of a full size in unit washer & dryer. Recent updates include a 2025 A/C system, 2018 water heater, & newer stove & refrigerator. The monthly fee covers cable, water, and sewer & building insurance for added value. Enjoy resort style living with a community pool, clubhouse, billiards room & morelocated just steps away. Two EV charging stations available for residents. Can lease after 1 year. Cats Okay Emotional or Service Dogs Only. Seller will give buyer $2000 credit for kitchen countertop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sabal Pine South
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SABAL PINE SOUTH PART ONE & PART FOUR COND UNIT 512 BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434630040015120
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

920 South Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025804
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$230,000.00 ($157.53 / sqft )

501 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Villa in Country Manors Delray Beach Major updates already done: 2023 roof, 2022 A/C, 2025 water heater, and new dryer just unpack and enjoy. This 2 bed, 2 bath villa features war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026221
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice