500 Mizner Boulevard A209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A209
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $583
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3459 / -80.0841
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Townsend Place
  • Building: Townsend Place
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Searching for a 2 bed condo in Downtown Boca Raton near Mizner Boulevard, upscale dining, and the beach? Welcome to Residence A209 on the 2nd floor at Townsend Place Condo, offering 1,802 living sqft, 2 full baths plus a powder room, a private balcony, 2 garage spaces, and a gated amenity rich setting in one of Boca Raton's most connected downtown locations. Featuring a spacious main level layout with a large living room, dedicated dining area, and well proportioned kitchen that support both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Interior highlights include wood flooring, French doors, split bedrooms, an entrance foyer, dual sinks, a separate shower, bidet, soaking tub, jetted tub, and inside laundry. Facing NE, the private balcony and outdoor living area add valuable bonus space for relaxing or enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Townsend Place Condo offers a gated, professionally managed environment with guarded access, secured lobby entry, elevators, pool, spa, sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, library, business center, billiard room, bike storage, storage, and sidewalks. The monthly HOA includes common area maintenance, cable TV, hot water, security, trash, and water. With central electric heating and cooling, public utilities, and a location close to the shops and restaurants of Mizner Boulevard, this home places daily conveniences and coastal attractions within easy reach. For buyers seeking a 2 bed condo in Downtown Boca Raton, A209 presents an appealing opportunity to enjoy space, services, and a sought after downtown address in Townsend Place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Open, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2257
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE COND UNIT A 209
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490012090
  • Unit Number: A209
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: DDRI DOWNTOWN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$975,000.00 ($571.51 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly Ground Floor Waterfront residence in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022584
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,018,000.00 ($553.26 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024519
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Camino Real, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$985,000.00 ($588.06 / sqft )

875 Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on Lake Boca, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and breathtaking views. The interior boasts high end finishes, including custom cabinetry, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026819
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 818, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($1,008.06 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom with 2 baths that has been extremely upgraded throughout. This top floor unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light with 10 foot ceiling height

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026978
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice