100 5th Avenue 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 107
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $572
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3483 / -80.0766
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Mizner Court Condo
  • Building: Mizner Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet Friendly Ground Floor Waterfront residence in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included). Enjoy unmatched walkability to the resort, marina, dining, and all that the Lake Boca waterfront lifestyle offers. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and new hurricane windows / doors, the home captures beautiful Intracoastal water views, showcasing the daily boating activity and vibrant waterfront energy. A perfect canvas for renovation, bring your designer and take advantage of this exceptional waterfront opportunity within Mizner Village. Mizner Court Amenities include a 24/7 staffed, gated, 13 acre waterfront community offering an impressive collection of resort style features: " Two large heated pools & expansive sun decks " Four spas and Two Har Tru tennis courts " Two fitness centers (Weight Training / Aerobics) " Marina with guest dockage " EV charging stations " Indoor garage parking with storage lockers " On site professional management " Beautifully landscaped grounds and Intracoastal walkway Ideally located near Palmetto Park Road dining, the beach, and Silver Palm Park, Mizner Court offers the perfect combination of lifestyle, privacy, and proximity. Experience the best of waterfront living, resort like convenience, in Mizner Village, East Boca Raton's most prestigious gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3017
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 107
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400001070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  Apt 9g, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,000.00 ($987.91 / sqft )

701 Camino Real Apt 9g Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Inlet Direct Intracoastal Elegance. Set along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, this exceptional, rarely available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Boca Inlet offers a rare blend of sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022431
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,018,000.00 ($553.26 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024519
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Camino Real, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$985,000.00 ($588.06 / sqft )

875 Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on Lake Boca, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and breathtaking views. The interior boasts high end finishes, including custom cabinetry, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026819
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Mizner Boulevard A710, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,900.00 ($622.34 / sqft )

500 Mizner Boulevard A710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Living in the Heart of Boca Raton Welcome to this stunning one bedroom, two bath residence with a den, perched on a high floor in the prestigious Townsend Place. With sweeping vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122642
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice