7610 18th Street 205, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7610 18th Street 205
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2477 / -80.2272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Palm Springs 2
  • Building: Palm Springs 2
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous view of golf course (no membership requirement) beautiful 55+ condo. 2 heated pools, big clubhouse: gym; billiards auditorium with full kitchen for catering events. This completely redone condo has beautiful a eat in kitchen: cabinets; counter tops; stainless appliances. New air conditioning system; new water heater. Impact wall of glass at florida room. Impact windows at master bedroom. All tile floors no carpet no laminate. In unit washer dryer. Updated baths. Move in ready turnkey furnished or unfurnished same price. New roofs installed 2025 without special assessment. New elevators. New parking pavement planned without a special assessment. Make this super luminous & spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with florida room yours. Palm springs is a peaceful oasis in the heart of margate. $659. /month assoc fee inc: on site manager and maintence staff, reserve funds, cable tv, common areas, common real estate tax, elevator, insurance, legal/accounting, maintenance grounds, maintenance structure, pest control inside by appointment, pool service, recreation facility, club house, roof repairs, sewer, trash, water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 659
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PALM SPRINGS 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 14 OF PALM SPRINGS 2 CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 8201/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484126cj0130
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5515 Lakewood Circle 125, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$170,000.00

5515 Lakewood Circle 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539963
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 18th Street Unit 202, Margate, FL 33063
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

7608 18th Street Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this completely remodeled in 2023 second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with stunning views of the private golf course. Enjoy resort style living with ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
$148,800.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

7360 18th Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023865
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110, Margate, FL 33063
$179,999.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find ground floor corner unit in Building 28 of Holiday Springs! Enjoy beautiful, expansive lake views from this ideally located residence. The interior features ceramic tile and laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 78th Terrace 107, Margate, FL 33063
$149,000.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

550 78th Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Oriole Gardens 55+ community, residents enjoy excellent amenities for Low HOA fee paid quarterly: Resort style Heated swimming pool, Clubhouse with game room, very active soci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028236
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Coral Lake Drive 209, Margate, FL 33063
$174,500.00 ($160.09 / sqft )

6021 Coral Lake Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Gate! A beautifully sought after, lively 55+ waterfront community. In unit washer & dryer. This clean 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in move in condition. Available for immediate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028263
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice