616 Clearwater Park Road 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1106
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $342,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly Updated and Move In Ready in the beautiful Montecito! High floor and highly desirable lovely split layout with 2 primary bedrooms and 2 en suite baths! Pet friendly building and new owners may rent immediately! Enjoy the comfort and beauty of new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new AC, new water heater, new stainless kitchen appliances, new side by side washer/dryer and airy, neutral color scheme! Relax by the heated pool or Jacuzzi, and gather with friends by the fire pit and grill/summer kitchen area. Social / party room with bar, billiards, TV. Rare for downtown condo garage parking for 2 cars included with unit! Garage also includes bike storage and EV charging stations. Seller to pay special assessment in full at closing. Montecito's prime location provides super easy access to I 95, downtown events, beautiful Palm Beach, restaurants, shopping, farmer's market, Kravis Center, CityPlace, and PBIA! Monthly fee includes 24/7 concierge, fiber optic internet, property management team, amenities, reserves, fitness center open early til late. Perfect primary, seasonal or investment opportunity. Come see, you'll fall in love with this easy, breezy lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1106
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220111106
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: CLD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($427.07 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 696 sq ft east view residence filled with natural light and stunning city views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises from this beautifully updated 11th floor apartment, ideally located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021635
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This unique corner unit 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom plus den boasts 10 ft ceilings! This oversized floor plan includes a large primary bedroom and huge walk in closet! The half bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022356
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,000.00 ($489.06 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern waterfront living at its finest in this spectacular, impeccably maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of West Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022803
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed. Totally renovated in style. 2/2 on the 18th floor with million dollar views. Enjoy the sun in the daytime and city lights when the sun goes down. Just bring your t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025087
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$365,000.00 ($314.93 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026541
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way  B-305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,500.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way B-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and comfortable apartment with 3 bedroom, 2 bath at prestigious Park Place Condominium Community, conveniently located next to the ''Palm Beach Outlets shopping paradise. Close to City Place, Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027702
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice