600 2nd Avenue 240, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 2nd Avenue 240
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,475
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3448 / -80.0894
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Towne Centre
  • Building: Boca Towne Centre
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This completely tiled, split floor plan, 2nd floor condo has a new hurricane impact front door, a full size washing machine, and full accordion hurricane shutters! There are 3 lighted ceiling fans, complete blinds & drapes, filtered water, new ac, a flat screen tv & armoir! Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, an assigned storage unit, and an assigned parking space. The common laundry room & storage unit are steps away! There is plenty of guest parking available. Ideal downtown boca location that is walking distance to shopping, restaurants, bus stops, mizner park, the police station,the library, numerous bus stops, and the brightline station! Less than a mile to the beach. The excellent local landlord is very ''hands on'' with a property manager. A multi year lease is preferred!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Jogging Path, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWNE CENTRE BLDG D COND UNIT 240 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 06434730270042400
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

11 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY CLOSE TO SEVERAL BEACHES AND SHOPPING. GREAT SCHOOLS OPPORTUNITY ENT TO OWN ASK US

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028239
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Royal Palm Way  106, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,590.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9 Royal Palm Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated two bedroom, two bathroom mediterranean style condo in Boca Bayou. Close to the water offering fantastic views, newly updated community and amenities in this gated neighborhood. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018286
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 7th Street 4, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

265 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Boca Raton Location 2nd floor, 3 bed/2bth condo with tile floors, new kitchen, new appliances, new paint, ready for new tenants. Walk to Mizner Park and bike to the beach! Short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020844
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style building with excellent East Boca Raton location East of the Intracoastal. Spacious fully tiled residence on the third floor. Remodeled amenities: pool, gym, sauna, clubroom and laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered for annual rent makes an ideal corporate rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024677
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing OCEAN views await you! Spacious 1bedroom/1 bath with fabulous balcony to enjoy. A Seaside Sanctuary located on A1A in Boca Raton! Updated, well maintained 1 bedroom/ 1 bath unfurnished and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026117
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  4110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

800 Camino 4110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Atrium Condo offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just moments from the beach, Lake Boca, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027406
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

East boca raton! 3bd/3bath. Condo corner unit with two balconies. All ages welcome! Washer/dryer in unit, central ac and heat, brand new luxury vinyl flooring, new quartz counter tops throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027892
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice