2400 Ocean Drive 8144, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 8144
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4394 / -80.2804
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning 4th floor, TURNKEY ocean view condo, 2 bed/2 bath, features 100% impact glass, beautifully remodeled kitchen and both baths, teakwood furniture, newer HWH and AC, new appliances including an induction stovetop, and garage located close to the beach cross over. Centrally located to the majority of OV's amenities. Great rental income potential as well (no rentals for first year of ownership however) Enjoy beautiful Ocean Village and the many amenities it has to offer including 3500 feet of private beach, 9 hole 3 par golf course, bocce ball, shuffle board, tennis, multiple pools, hot tub, sauna, pickleball, new fitness center, new on site restaurant, resort style main pool and tiki, 24 hour gated community and close proximity to the Jetty and historic downtown Ft. Pierce.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up, Composition
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Loading Space(s), Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1248
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape II
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE II- UNIT 8144 AND UND SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771200140009
  • Unit Number: 8144
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: HiMed
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  506, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$458,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best Value on the Ocean! Experience breathtaking sunrise to sunset views from this 5th floor corner residence. This expansive oceanfront unit features over 1,620 sq. ft. of living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090877
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  142, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$460,000.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from your private beach in breakers landing! Welcome to coastal living at its finest. Breakers landing offers deeded beach access across the street with a brand new boardwalk overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8133, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$474,000.00 ($312.46 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this place your home. Welcome to oceanfront resort style living in Seascape II. New Roof completed in 2025. Recently passed SIRS and milestone inspections with great reserves. Building being pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163139
  2. Provided by Haines Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 506, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140978
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  402, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Luxury at Tiara Towers! Experience worry free coastal living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Spanning 1,867 sq. ft. under air, this home is perfect for year round resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020102
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice