2400 Ocean Drive 8133, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 8133
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4395 / -80.2804
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Haines Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this place your home. Welcome to oceanfront resort style living in Seascape II. New Roof completed in 2025. Recently passed SIRS and milestone inspections with great reserves. Building being painted May 2026 from reserves. This large condo has a split 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Private garage with storage, large walk in closet, washer and dryer. The community boast of top notch amenities. Ocean Village is a gated community that has a restaurant, olympic size pool, tikibar, private beach with multiple community pools, 9 hole par 3 golf course, pickleball courts, clubhouse, gym, tennis courts, bocce and shuffle board. Add your own touch to this perfect getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1013
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature Property management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE II- UNIT 8133 AND UND SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771200090001
  • Unit Number: 8133
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005 built, just an hour north of Palm Beach! Fab 3rd floor marina view! The sellers say that at the 3rd floor level, they feel as though they are actually part of the marina Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012051
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 602, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning turquoise ocean views from this 6th floor 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo at Avalon Beach Club on beautiful South Hutchinson Island! Tropical vibes await you the minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016565
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,999.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you like Tommy Bahama, you will love this FURNISHED condo overlooking the Harbour Isle Marina. All tropical furnishings are included in this beautiful condo. Watch the sunrises Every Morning!! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023602
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the high life in this elegant top floor residence featuring soaring ceilings, impact glass windows, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Enjoy panoramic views of the marina from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136442
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to welcome you to the ISLAND LIFE on S. Hutchinson Island. Where the breezes are gentle, the beaches are free & life is at a slower pace. Most restaurants, bars, shops & beaches are j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020975
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,000.00 ($220.21 / sqft )

14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2005 built. An hour north of Palm Beach! Fabulous penthouse end unit marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle on much faved Hutchinson Island. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006319
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,500.00 ($220.46 / sqft )

8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This immaculate penthouse shows like a model and offers views of the marina. The condo has been beautifully updated with new kitchen countertops and backsplash, elegant tile flooring, stylish wainscot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147194
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$439,400.00 ($220.92 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

*DIRECT INTRACOASTAL PANORAMIC VIEWS!* This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo at Harbour Isle is just minutes from the ocean! Enjoy stunning wide water views of the intracoastal, tropical bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive D-19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,000.00 ($348.60 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive D-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo on the first floor with direct oceanfront views and private beach access. Featuring high end finishes, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134994
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice