4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4611 / -80.3034
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle
  • Building: Harbour Isle
  • Provided by: ABC Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbour Isle East Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND EAST (OR 2203-793) UNIT 204 BLDG 4 (OR 2278-917; 3486-374)
  • Parcel Number: 240250200820009
  • Unit Number: Unit 204
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: Planned De
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive W 102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$405,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

18 Harbour Isle Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished Owner says SELL!! Beautiful 1st Floor condo on the Marina in Harbour Isle West. Resort Living on Hutchinson Island. 1 mile to Ocean...No fixed bridges...Across the street from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Harbour Isle Drive W 305, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

27 Harbour Isle Drive W 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best buildings in Harbour Isle West!! Across from the Tennis courts, steps from the Pool and Clubhouse and all the social activities. This 2/2 with 1989 Sq Ft has a magnificent LONG souther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024303
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1st floor ''END'' unit in Building 20 facing S/SE overlooking the Indian River Lagoon. Enjoy the awesome sunrises from your Florida room. Watch the beautiful boats leave the Harbour Isle Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024640
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005 built, just an hour north of Palm Beach! Fab 3rd floor marina view! The sellers say that at the 3rd floor level, they feel as though they are actually part of the marina Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012051
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 602, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning turquoise ocean views from this 6th floor 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo at Avalon Beach Club on beautiful South Hutchinson Island! Tropical vibes await you the minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016565
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,999.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you like Tommy Bahama, you will love this FURNISHED condo overlooking the Harbour Isle Marina. All tropical furnishings are included in this beautiful condo. Watch the sunrises Every Morning!! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023602
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the high life in this elegant top floor residence featuring soaring ceilings, impact glass windows, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Enjoy panoramic views of the marina from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136442
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to welcome you to the ISLAND LIFE on S. Hutchinson Island. Where the breezes are gentle, the beaches are free & life is at a slower pace. Most restaurants, bars, shops & beaches are j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020975
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice