5151 N Highway A1a 212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5151 N Highway A1a 212
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5332 / -80.3156
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: HUTCHINSON ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Harbiur North Condominiu
  • Building: Ocean Harbiur North Condominium A
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  • Contact: Sergei Goukasov
  • 772-216-7126
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, featuring tiled flooring throughout, elegant granite counters, Boaters will rejoice with two private boat slips included, while nature lovers can enjoy sunrises with morning coffee on the private screened in covered patio and stunning sunsets at dusk. Plenty of storage. This active community boasts a deeded beach with a beachfront Tiki hut, a private marina, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouses, and a relaxing spa. Whether you're hitting the courts or launching the boat, your piece of paradise is ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elliott Merrill Community Management
  • Association Phone: (772) 466-2630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM A- UNIT 212 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34949 - Fort Pierce
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14117050006000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380742
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a Highway 504, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$497,500.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a Highway 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, upgraded, and tastefully furnished condo offered turnkey! Features include elegant wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and diagonally laid tile throughout. Enjoy breathtaking Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026009
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$499,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Views. Timeless Style. Coastal Perfection. Indulge in luxury oceanfront living from this spectacular 14th floor end unit boasting unobstructed, panoramic views of the Atlantic. Wake to breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132596
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Hwy A1a  1801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$499,900.00 ($256.10 / sqft )

5047 Hwy A1a 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Atlantic View Condominium * Oceanfront Luxury Living* private beach access, fishing dock & kayak launch. 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 18th Floor Wraparound Balcony . Welcome to Atlantic View, one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157710
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4153, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$499,900.00 ($313.02 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4153 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner condo with ocean views from every window. This completely renovated, 2br/2ba condo shows like a model home. It's being sold turn key w/ all designer furniture & decor included. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001307
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  502, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$519,000.00 ($359.17 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover this luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, recently renovated, featuring elegant vinyl flooring. The gourmet kitchen boasts a wine fridge, new fridge and new washer and dryer. Every det

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019049
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$519,900.00 ($261.39 / sqft )

33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Harbour Isle, this 2BD, 2BA, 1,989 sq.ft. corner unit condo feat. full impact windows, whole unit water filtration system, LVP flooring throughout & built in 60'' na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151500
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice