801 Ocean Drive 506, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Drive 506
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4602 / -80.2899
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pier
  • Building: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pierce, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offers an open, airy layout with ocean views from nearly every window. The large updated, hurricane rated slider leads from the living room to a large private balcony overlooking the ocean. The 1,704 sq ft interior features updated stainless sink and modern lighting in the kitchen, and a LG All in One wash dry combo. Split bedroom design, two HVAC units, 2 water heaters, 2 exterior storage closets, and storm panels add comfort and convenience. Step outside to a public beach just across the street or relax on the community's private private fishing/kayaking dock on the Indian River Lagoon Amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, game room, library, billiards, and a community room with kitchen. Sea Pointe Towers is meticulously maintained with strong financials, reasonable Condo fees, a recent 40 year inspection completion, new roof, and fresh exterior paint. Located minutes from the Fort Pierce Inlet, jetty, restaurants, and nightlife. This condo offers the best of island living on Hutchinson Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Green Roof
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Loading Space(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA POINTE TOWERS OF FORT PIERCE UNIT 506 (OR 3458-2545)
  • Parcel Number: 240181200360001
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005 built, just an hour north of Palm Beach! Fab 3rd floor marina view! The sellers say that at the 3rd floor level, they feel as though they are actually part of the marina Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012051
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 602, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$429,000.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning turquoise ocean views from this 6th floor 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo at Avalon Beach Club on beautiful South Hutchinson Island! Tropical vibes await you the minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016565
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$429,999.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

12 Harbour Isle Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you like Tommy Bahama, you will love this FURNISHED condo overlooking the Harbour Isle Marina. All tropical furnishings are included in this beautiful condo. Watch the sunrises Every Morning!! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023602
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the high life in this elegant top floor residence featuring soaring ceilings, impact glass windows, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Enjoy panoramic views of the marina from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136442
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to welcome you to the ISLAND LIFE on S. Hutchinson Island. Where the breezes are gentle, the beaches are free & life is at a slower pace. Most restaurants, bars, shops & beaches are j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020975
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,000.00 ($220.21 / sqft )

14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005 built. An hour north of Palm Beach! Fabulous penthouse end unit marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle on much faved Hutchinson Island. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006319
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,500.00 ($220.46 / sqft )

8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate penthouse shows like a model and offers views of the marina. The condo has been beautifully updated with new kitchen countertops and backsplash, elegant tile flooring, stylish wainscot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147194
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$439,400.00 ($220.92 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

*DIRECT INTRACOASTAL PANORAMIC VIEWS!* This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo at Harbour Isle is just minutes from the ocean! Enjoy stunning wide water views of the intracoastal, tropical bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive D-19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,000.00 ($348.60 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive D-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo on the first floor with direct oceanfront views and private beach access. Featuring high end finishes, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134994
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice